The WIAA has released the 224-school field for its upcoming football playoffs.
Unbeaten Kiel joins Chilton in Division 4 while New Holstein winds up in Division 5.
The WIAA is now putting the teams in to eight-team regionals and then coaches meet late Saturday to seed their regional.
Check back on Saturday for those pairings. Here is the playoff field.

Divison...School...Conference...Enrollment...Overall Record
1 Kenosha Indian Trail Southeast 2534 5 2
1 Sun Prairie Big Eight 2389 8 1
1 Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir Milwaukee City (Richardson) 2229 6 0
1 Middleton Big Eight 2200 6 3
1 Green Bay Preble Fox River Classic 2184 6 3
1 Arrowhead Classic Eight 2175 6 2
1 Kenosha Bradford/Reuther Southeast 2154 3 4
1 Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Juneau/Languages Milwaukee City (Richardson) 2106 4 2
1 Fond du Lac Valley Football Association-South 2092 8 0
1 Oak Creek Southeast 2089 5 2
1 Appleton North Valley Football Association-North 2088 5 3
1 Marquette Greater Metro 2056 8 0
1 Neenah Valley Football Association-South 2056 7 1
1 Madison Memorial Big Eight 2030 8 1
1 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon Milwaukee City (Richardson) 1977 3 3
1 Bay Port Fox River Classic 1894 9 0
1 Janesville Craig Big Eight 1865 6 3
1 Hudson Big Rivers 1791 5 2
1 Racine Horlick Southeast 1705 5 2
1 Mukwonago Classic Eight 1649 4 4
1 Muskego Classic Eight 1632 8 0
1 Verona Big Eight 1631 7 2
1 Kimberly Valley Football Association-North 1589 7 1
1 Madison La Follette Big Eight 1572 4 5
1 Franklin Southeast 1549 7 0
1 Milwaukee King Milwaukee City (Richardson) 1519 5 1
1 Chippewa Falls Big Rivers 1482 3 4
1 Hamilton Greater Metro 1475 5 3
1 Badger Southern Lakes 1407 4 3
1 Shorewood/Messmer Woodland-East 1378 6 2
1 Kettle Moraine Classic Eight 1370 4 4
1 De Pere Fox River Classic 1360 4 5
2 Milwaukee Reagan Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) 1336 6 0
2 Hartford North Shore 1334 5 4
2 Homestead North Shore 1322 9 0
2 Menomonee Falls Greater Metro 1309 4 4
2 Watertown Badger-South 1279 5 2
2 Waunakee Badger-North 1275 7 0
2 Brookfield Central Greater Metro 1257 7 1
2 Brookfield East Greater Metro 1257 6 2
2 Marshfield Valley Football Association-West 1212 8 0
2 Waukesha West Classic Eight 1201 4 4
2 Kaukauna Valley Football Association-North 1168 4 4
2 Oregon Badger-South 1160 6 1
2 Holmen Mississippi Valley 1137 6 1
2 South Milwaukee Woodland-East 1136 5 3
2 Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) 1134 5 1
2 Hortonville Valley Football Association-South 1104 5 3
2 Waterford Southern Lakes 1104 7 0
2 Wilmot Southern Lakes 1086 6 1
2 Burlington Southern Lakes 1083 5 2
2 La Crosse Central Mississippi Valley 1078 5 2
2 Pulaski Fox River Classic 1077 8 1
2 West Bend East North Shore 1074 6 3
2 Slinger North Shore 1060 7 2
2 DeForest Badger-North 1051 6 1
2 Monona Grove Badger-South 1049 7 0
2 Ashwaubenon Fox River Classic 992 5 4
2 River Falls Big Rivers 989 6 1
2 Menasha Bay 982 7 1
2 Stoughton Badger-South 981 4 3
2 Menomonie Big Rivers 973 5 2
2 Whitefish Bay North Shore 959 5 4
2 Baraboo Badger-North 957 4 3
3 West De Pere Bay 951 8 0
3 New Richmond Middle Border 939 5 2
3 Onalaska Mississippi Valley 917 5 2
3 Mount Horeb/Barneveld Badger-North 903 5 2
3 Greendale Woodland-West 902 7 1
3 Pewaukee Woodland-West 899 5 3
3 New Berlin Eisenhower Woodland-West 839 8 0
3 Sparta Mississippi Valley 835 3 4
3 La Crosse Logan Mississippi Valley 796 3 4
3 Plymouth East Central 784 6 1
3 Antigo Great Northern 777 3 3
3 Wisconsin Lutheran Woodland-West 773 4 4
3 Port Washington North Shore 767 5 4
3 Notre Dame Fox River Classic 767 7 2
3 Grafton North Shore 745 5 4
3 Rice Lake Big Rivers 744 5 2
3 New Berlin West Woodland-West 738 6 2
3 Cudahy Woodland-East 721 4 4
3 McFarland Rock Valley 707 9 0
3 Seymour Bay 700 5 3
3 Ashland Great Northern 674 6 0
3 Jefferson Rock Valley 663 6 3
3 Medford Great Northern 639 4 2
3 Catholic Memorial Classic Eight 636 7 1
3 New London Bay 633 6 2
3 Luxemburg-Casco North Eastern 629 6 2
3 Mosinee Great Northern 626 5 1
3 Fox Valley Lutheran North Eastern 618 4 4
3 Hayward/La Courte Oreilles Heart O' North 607 3 4
3 East Troy Rock Valley 604 7 2
3 Berlin East Central 550 5 2
3 Freedom North Eastern 544 5 3
4 Saint Francis Midwest Classic 543 5 1
4 Edgerton Rock Valley 539 8 1
4 Xavier Bay 533 4 4
4 Ripon East Central 532 3 4
4 Winneconne East Central 521 7 0
4 Martin Luther Metro Classic 520 6 1
4 Little Chute North Eastern 511 8 0
4 Mauston South Central 507 5 0
4 West Salem Mississippi Valley 506 4 3
4 Sheboygan Falls Eastern Wisconsin 500 4 3
4 Lodi Capitol-North 499 3 2
4 Two Rivers Eastern Wisconsin 488 3 4
4 Wrightstown North Eastern 485 6 2
4 Ellsworth Middle Border 477 3 4
4 Baldwin-Woodville Middle Border 471 4 3
4 Adams-Friendship South Central 468 3 2
4 Somerset Middle Border 463 5 2
4 Denmark North Eastern 462 4 4
4 Obama SCTE Milwaukee City (Blackbourn) 453 4 2
4 Turner Rock Valley 451 4 5
4 Kiel Eastern Wisconsin 445 7 0
4 Saint Croix Central Middle Border 434 7 0
4 Lake Mills Capitol-North 433 4 1
4 River Valley Southwest Wisconsin 430 4 1
4 Campbellsport East Central 427 4 3
4 University School Midwest Classic 423 3 3
4 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Coulee 423 4 1
4 Racine St. Catherine’s Metro Classic 421 7 0
4 Northwestern Heart O' North 416 7 0
4 Lakeside Lutheran Capitol-North 411 5 0
4 Wautoma South Central 409 4 1
4 Chilton Eastern Wisconsin 398 4 3
5 Mayville Wisconsin Flyway 391 3 2
5 Northland Pines Independents 389 0 0
5 Bloomer Heart O' North 386 5 2
5 Horicon/Hustisford Trailways-Large 378 6 0
5 New Holstein Eastern Wisconsin 366 4 3
5 Omro Wisconsin Flyway 366 4 1
5 Prairie du Chien Southwest Wisconsin 365 5 0
5 Peshtigo Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large 363 4 2
5 Spooner Heart O' North 362 5 2
5 Arcadia Coulee 361 3 2
5 New Glarus/Monticello Capitol-South 360 2 2
5 Spencer/Columbus Catholic Cloverbelt 354 7 1
5 Valders Eastern Wisconsin 352 5 2
5 Elk Mound Dunn-St.Croix 345 5 1
5 Amherst Central Wisconsin-Large 339 6 1
5 Westby Coulee 339 5 0
5 Dominican Metro Classic 337 4 3
5 Marshall Capitol-South 335 2 2
5 Lake Country Lutheran Midwest Classic 323 6 0
5 Kewaunee Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large 323 6 0
5 Stratford Marawood 323 5 1
5 Cedar Grove-Belgium Big East 320 8 0
5 Southern Door Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large 313 5 1
5 Bonduel Central Wisconsin-Large 309 5 2
5 Stanley-Boyd Cloverbelt 301 5 3
5 Palmyra-Eagle Trailways-Large 293 3 3
5 Cumberland Heart O' North 288 5 2
5 Howards Grove Big East 287 6 2
5 Rib Lake/Prentice Marawood 287 4 2
5 Belleville Capitol-South 283 2 2
5 Colby Cloverbelt 280 6 2
5 Saint Mary's Springs Wisconsin Flyway 271 5 0
6 Lancaster Southwest Wisconsin 270 3 2
6 Cambridge Capitol-South 269 4 0
6 Auburndale Marawood 267 3 3
6 Mondovi Dunn-St.Croix 263 5 1
6 Grantsburg Lakeland North 258 7 0
6 Unity Lakeland North 255 6 1
6 Racine Lutheran Metro Classic 246 5 2
6 Manawa Central Wisconsin-Large 239 4 3
6 Fennimore Southwest Wisconsin Activities 238 5 1
6 Cuba City Southwest Wisconsin Activities 238 4 2
6 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small 235 5 1
6 Ozaukee Big East 230 5 3
6 Markesan Trailways-Large 229 5 1
6 Dodgeland Trailways-Large 229 3 3
6 Cochrane-Fountain City Dairyland 224 3 3
6 Regis Cloverbelt 220 8 0
6 Pecatonica/Argyle Six Rivers 216 6 1
6 Lake Holcombe/Cornell Lakeland North 215 4 3
6 Coleman Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Large 214 3 3
6 Glenwood City Dunn-St.Croix 210 3 3
6 Iola-Scandinavia Central Wisconsin-Large 208 7 0
6 Darlington Southwest Wisconsin Activities 207 3 3
6 Abbotsford Cloverwood 207 7 0
6 Spring Valley Dunn-St.Croix 207 5 1
6 Webster Lakeland North 204 5 2
6 Three Lakes/Phelps Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small 203 3 3
6 Crivitz Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small 202 6 0
6 Melrose-Mindoro Dairyland 202 6 0
6 Brookwood Scenic Bluffs 200 4 1
6 Mineral Point Southwest Wisconsin Activities 199 6 0
6 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca Ridge & Valley 198 6 0
6 Lourdes Academy Trailways-Small 197 6 1
7 Potosi/Cassville Six Rivers 192 5 2
7 Reedsville Big East 192 7 1
7 Clear Lake Lakeland South 190 4 2
7 Johnson Creek Trailways-Small 186 6 1
7 Wabeno/Laona Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small 186 3 3
7 Living Word Lutheran Midwest Classic 185 4 2
7 Pittsville Central Wisconsin-Small 184 4 1
7 Rosholt Central Wisconsin-Small 183 3 2
7 Eleva-Strum Dairyland 178 4 2
7 Bangor Scenic Bluffs 177 5 0
7 Edgar Marawood 176 6 0
7 Blair-Taylor Dairyland 170 3 3
7 Hurley Independents 170 0 0
7 Randolph Trailways-Small 166 3 4
7 Independence/Gilmanton Dairyland 163 3 3
7 Elmwood/Plum City Lakeland South 159 3 3
7 Royall Scenic Bluffs 156 3 2
7 De Soto Ridge & Valley 152 4 2
7 Loyal Cloverwood 152 6 1
7 Hilbert Big East 146 7 1
7 Greenwood Cloverwood 133 3 4
7 Benton/Scales Mound Six Rivers 133 4 3
7 Assumption Cloverwood 131 4 3
7 Fall River Trailways-Small 130 6 1
7 Ithaca Ridge & Valley 130 5 1
7 Turtle Lake Lakeland South 130 3 3
7 Cambria-Friesland Trailways-Small 127 4 3
7 Suring Marinette-Oconto/Packerland/Northern Lakes Small 118 3 3
7 Gilman Cloverwood 117 5 2
7 Almond-Bancroft Central Wisconsin-Small 113 5 0
7 Black Hawk Six Rivers 99 7 0
7 Highland Six Rivers 82 3 4